In re Knight
[…] With respect to partnership interests, the charging order remedy is established in section 620.8504, which states that it “provides the exclusive remedy by which a judgment creditor of a partner or partner‘s transferee may satisfy a judgment out of the judgment debtor‘s transferable interest in the partnership.” § 620.8504(5), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added). With respect to limited partnership interests, the charging order remedy is established in section 620.1703, which states that it “provides the exclusive remedy which a judgment creditor of a partner or transferee may use to satisfy a judgment out of the judgment debtor‘s interest in the limited partnership or transferable interest.” § 620.1703(3), Fla. Stat. (2008) (emphasis added).