It is well-settled that courts draw from “Federal tax lien law as a source of ‘applicable nonbankruptcy’ law that overrides any state law restriction on the Government’s reaching the debtor’s rights.” In re Lyons, 148 B.R. 88, 93 (Bankr.D.D.C. 1992); see, e.g., Bank One v. United States, 80 F.3d 173, 176 (6th Cir.1996) (“Under the great weight of federal authority, however, such restraints on alien╜ation [referring to spendthrift provisions in a trust] are not effective to prevent a federal tax lien from attaching under 26 U.S.C. 6321.”) Section 6321 of the Internal Revenue Code (26 U.S.C.) provides that “if any person liable to pay a tax neglects or refuses to pay the same after demand, the amount shall be a lien in favor of the United States upon all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to such person.” 26 U.S.C. 6321; United States v. National Bank of Commerce, 472 U.S. 713, 719-20, 105 S.Ct. 2919, 86 L.Ed.2d 565 (1985) (the language of 6321 is broad and is reflective of a congressional intent to “reach every interest in property that a taxpayer may have”).